Dual team scores (Friday)

Campbell County 115, Thunder Basin 63

Campbell County 96, Sheridan 87

Campbell County 133, Newcastle 43

Sheridan 117, Thunder Basin 62

Thunder Basin 101, Newcastle 51

Winners and Gillette results

200-meter relay

1. Campbell County, Allison Granat, Ryann Drube, Skye Rehard, Berkeley Christensen, 2:11.50; 2. Thunder Basin, Libby Poley, Alaysa Porter, Rylee Brandon, Kaylee Robertson, 2:19.43; 4. Thunder Basin, Katie Edmonds, Chelly Gruenewald, Vallie Hoff, Callie Blair, 2:38.01; 5. Campbell County, Bry Eby, Alize Post, Cydney Pfaff, Jaisley Mathes, 2:49.46

200 freestyle

1. Hannah Gross, NHS, 2:15.74, 3. Klaire Rehard, CCHS, 2:26.09; 5. Grace Bydlon, CCHS, 2:32.06; 6. Rylee Brandon, TBHS, 2:32.70; 8. Patricia Hill, CCHS, 2:53.39; 10. Izzy Sullivan, TBHS, 3:05

200 individual medley

1. Berkeley Christensen, CCHS, 2:34.46; 5. Jaisley Mathes, CCHS, 3:15.77; 6. Alize Post, CCHS, 3:17.82

50 freestyle

1. Allison Granat, CCHS, 29.51; 3. Libby Poley, TBHS, 30.37; 5. Ryann Drube, CCHS, 30.99; 6. Alaysa Porter, TBHS, 31.46; 7. Cydney Pfaff, CCHS, 32.99; 8. Katie Edmonds, CCHS, 32.99; 10. Chelly Gruenewald, TBHS, 34.19; 11. Maci Wingfield, TBHS, 35.84; 12. Vallie Hoff, TBHS, 35.88; 13. Callie Blair, TBHS, 36.45; 14. Martina Giannini, CCHS, 37.84; 15. Jenifer Svalina-Peterson, CCHS, 38.01; 20. Maddison Warner, CCHS, 56.22

1-meter diving

1. Alicia Thoney, SHS, 219.10; 2. Brenna Jones, TBHS, 212.90; 4. Maleah Cope, 162.45; 5. Phaezia Harkins, CCHS, 162.45; 6. Brooke Zipperian, TBHS, 143.75; 7. Jillian Bankenbush, TBHS, 141.50; 8. Malia Anderson, TBHS, 133.70

100 butterfly

1. Skye Rehard, CCHS, 1:13.35; 3. Bry Eby, CCHS, 1:33.75; 4. Cydney Pfaff, CCHS, 1:36.43

100 freestyle

1. Hannah Gross, NHS, 1:01.80; 2. Berkeley Christensen, CCHS, 1:01.93; 4. Libby Poley, TBHS, 1:08.49; 5. Grace Bydlon, CCHS, 1:09.67; 7. Maci Wingfield, TBHS, 1:18.69; 8. Alexis Creary, CCHS, 1:20.69,

11. Alize Post, CCHS, 1:23.74, 13. Maddison, Warner, CCHS, 2:18.82

400 freestyle

1. Alaysa Porter, TBHS, 5:06.78; 3. Klaire Rehard, CCHS, 5:13.61; 4. Ryann Drube, CCHS, 5:19.23; 5. Rylee Brandon, TBHS, 5:19.73; 7. Katie Edmonds, TBHS, 5:45.68; 8. Callie Blair, TBHS, 5:50.93; 10. Patricia Hill, CCHS, 6:04.87

200 freestyle relay

1. Campbell County, Allison Granat, Klaire Rehard, Grace Bydlon, Skye Rehard, 2:02.80; 4. Thunder Basin, Katie Edmonds, Callie Blair, Chelly Gruenewald, Izzy Sullivan, 2:21.88; 6. Thunder Basin, Vallie Hoff, Maci Wingfield, Brenna Jones, Brooke Zipperian, 2:39.91; 7. Campbell County, Alexis Creary, Martina Giannini, Jenifer Svalina-Peterson, Maddison Warner, 3:03.70

100 backstroke

1. Allison Granat, CCHS, 1:12.90; 2. Libby Poley, TBHS, 1:15.18; 4. Kaylee Robertson, TBHS, 1:24.65; 5. Bry Eby, CCHS, 1:32.20; 6. Izzy Sullivan, TBHS, 1:33.69; 7. Alexis Creary, CCHS, 1:35.43; 8. Vallie Hoff, TBHS, 1:35.43;

100 breaststroke

1. Skye Rehard, CCHS, 1:22.94; 2. Chelly Gruenewald, TBHS, 1:33.16; 5. Jaisley Mathes, CCHS, 1:43.43; 8. Martina Giannini, CCHS, 1:47.74; 12. Jenifer Svalina-Peterson, 2:09.47

400 freestyle relay

1. Campbell County, Grace Bydlon, Ryann Drube, Klaire Rehard, Berkeley Christensen, 4:30.74; 3. Thunder Basin, Libby Poley, Kaylee Robertson, Rylee Brandon, Alaysa Porter, 4:33.34; 6. Campbell County, Alexis Creary, Patricia Hill, Jaisley Mathes, Cydney Pfaff, 5:29.52

Kelly Walsh dual scores (Saturday)

Campbell County 96, Kelly Walsh 84

Kelly Walsh 107, Thunder Basin 74

Winners and Gillette results

200-yard medley relay

1. Campbell County, Allison Granat, Ryann Drube, Klaire Rehard, Grace Bydlon, 2:00.29; 3. Thunder basin, Libby Poley, Alaysa Porter, Rylee Brandon, Kaylee Robertson, 2:05.75; 5. Campbell County, Patricia Hill, Bry Eby, Cydney Pfaff, Alize Post, 2:26.07; 6. Thunder Basin, Izzy Sullivan, Callie Blair, Vallie Hoff, Maci Wingfield, 2:30.67

200 freestyle

1. Berkeley Christensen, CCHS, 2. Libby Poley, TBHS, 2:11.43; 3. Klaire Rehard, CCHS, 2:21.83; 5. Katie Edmonds, TBHS, 2:23.52; 6. Jaisley Mathes, CCHS, 2:30.55; 8. Izzy Sullivan, TBHS, 2:54.38

200 individual medley

1. Alaysa Porter, TBHS, 2:22.88; 2. Klaire Rehard, CCHS, 2:23.88; 3. Ryann Drube, CCHS, 2:30.31; 5. Patricia Hill, CCHS, 2:53.41; 6. Chelly Gruenewald, TBHS, 2:56.48

50 freestyle

1. Allison Granat, CCHS, 26.31; 4. Grace Bydlon, CCHS, 28.14; 5. Kaylee Robertson, TBHS, 28.25; 10. Cydney Pfaff, CCHS, 29.69; 12. Maci Wingfield, TBHS, 31.98; 15. Martina Giannini, CCHS, 32.8; 16. Jenifer Svalina-Peterson, CCHS, 33.83; 20. Maddison Warner, CCHS, 50.03

1-meter diving

1. Brenna Jones, TBHS, 187.55; 3. Maleah Cope, TBHS, 165.45; 4. Phaezia Harkins, CCHS, 136.95; 5. Jillian Blankenbush, TBHS, 136.05; 6. Brooke Zipperian, TBHS, 135.25; 7. Malia Anderson, TBHS, 133.90

100 butterfly

1. Berkeley Christensen, CCHS, 1:02.65; 2. Klaire Rehard, CCHS, 1:08.42

100 freestyle

1. Allison Granat, CCHS, 57.55; 4. Grace Bydlon, CCHS, 1:01.60; 6. Rylee Brandon, TBHS, 1:02.13; 8. Cydney Pfaff, CCHS, 1:08.10; 9. Callie Blair, TBHS, 1:09.54; 10. Chelly Gruenewald, TBHS, 1:09.96; 12. Izzy Sullivan, TBHS, 1:13.72; 13. Vallie Hoff, TBHS, 1:14.67; 14. Martina Giannini, CCHS, 1:15.28; 17. Jenifer Svalina-Peterson, CCHS, 1:19.14; 20. Maddison Warner, CCHS, 2:00.22

500 freestyle

1. Kaylee Robertson, TBHS, 6:18.71; 3. Jaisley Mathes, CCHS, 6:26.72; 5. Alize Post, CCHS, 7:04.15; 6. Alexis Creary, CCHS, 7:16.57

200 freestyle relay

1. Campbell County, Berkeley Christensen, Grace Bydlon, Klaire Rehard, Ryann Drube, 1:48.73; 2. Thunder Basin, Libby Poley, Katie Edmonds, Rylee Brandon, Alaysa Porter, 1:52.21; 5. Thunder Basin, Vallie Hoff, Maci Wingfield, Chelly Gruenewald, Izzy Sullivan, 2:11.27; 6. Campbell County, Cydney Pfaff, Bry Eby, Martina Giannini, Jaisley Mathes, 2:12.82; 8. Thunder Basin, Malia Anderson, Brooke Zipperian, Jillian Bankenbush, Maleah Cope, 2:51.88

100 backstroke

1. River Waldock, KW, 1:05.61; 2. Skye Rehard, CCHS, 1:05.84; 3. Libby Poley, TBHS, 1:06.59; 4. Alaysa Porter, TBHS, 1:06.59; 5. Katie Edmonds, TBHS, 1:13.71; 9. Patricia Hill, CCHS, 1:18.13, 11. Bry Eby, CCHS, 1:25.81; 13. Maci Wingfield, TBHS, 1:33.83

100 breaststroke

1. Ryann Drube, CCHS, 1:15; 2. Rylee Brandon, TBHS, 1:18.37; 6. Alize Post, CCHS, 1:28.22; 7. Callie Blair, TBHS, 1:33.17; 10. Alexis Creary, CCHS, 1:46.92

400 freestyle relay

1. Campbell County, Allison Granat, Klaire Rehard, Skye Rehard, Berkeley Christensen, 3:58.80; 3. Thunder Basin, Kaylee Robertson, Callie Blair, Chelly Gruenewald, Katie Edmonds, 4:30.90; 5. Campbell County, Alexis Creary, Patricia Hill, Alize Post, Jaisley Mathes, 4:59.75

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.